Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mr J McHenry

Headmaster

Mr Paul File

Deputy Headteacher

Achievement & Standards

Miss A Cook

Assistant Headteacher

Student Welfare

Mr P Barnsley

Assistant Headteacher

Teaching & Learning

Ms E Winter

Assistant Headteacher

Careers Lead

Sixth Form Team

Mr J Lyon

Head of Sixth Form

Mr M Wright

Sixth Form Co-ordinator

Miss E Merritt

Sixth Form Administrator

Heads of Year

Garance Boularand

Head of Year 7

Amanda Jackson

Head of Year 8

Luke Anderson

Head of Year 9

Luke Morris

Head of Year 10

Christine Abrams

Head of Year 11

Department Staff

Miss R Druce - Head's PA / Data Manager / First Aider

Mrs S Halliday - Receptionist

Miss E Merritt - Sixth Form Administrator

Miss K Brown - Art Technician

Mr W Eede - Teacher

Mr L Morris - Subject Leader / Teacher

 

Mr J Midgley - Subject Leader / Teacher

Mr M Woods - Teacher

Mrs J Van-Lier - Teacher

Mr M Brown - Subject Leader / Teacher

Mr J Berriman - Teacher

Mr T Coldwell - Teacher

Mr R Poole - Teacher

Mr T Coldwell - Subject Leader / Teacher

Mr J Berriman - Teacher

Mr R Bett - Teacher

Miss A Hall - Teacher

Miss L Malloney - Teacher / Subject Leader with responsibility for literacy

Miss G Mead - SENCo / Mental Health First Aider / Teacher

Mrs  S Oliver - Teacher

Dr A Remic - Teacher

Mr R Wilson - Teacher

Mr M Alletson - Examinations Officer / Cover Officer / Data Officer

Ms E Winter - Assistant Headteacher / Examinations Officer

Mrs D Davidson - Finance Manager

Mrs K Pooley - Finance Administrator

 

Mrs S Revitt - Subject Leader / Teacher

Miss L McQuade - R&D Coordinator for Teaching and Learning / Teacher

Miss F Neave - Subject Leader

Mr Paul File - Deputy Headteacher (Achievement & Standards) / Teacher

Mr J McHenry - Headteacher

Mr G Zagraba - Teacher

Mrs C Ellis - Resources Manager / Librarian / First Aider / Staff Governor

Miss A Cook - Assistant Headteacher (Student Welfare) / Teacher / SENDCo

Mrs J Cooper - Subject Leader / Teacher

Mr R Poole - Teacher / Second in Maths

Miss N Pryme - Teacher

Miss H Raistrick - Teacher

Mr C Thompson - Teacher

Mr M Wright - Teacher

Mrs M Hudson - Subject Leader

Miss C Abrams - International School Coordinator / Teacher

Mr L Anderson - Teacher / Head of Year 8

Miss G Boularand - Teacher / EAL Coordinator / Head of Year 7

Mr J Lyon - Teacher / Head of Sixth Form

Miss R Stott - Subject Leader / Teacher

Mr Z Dunn - Teacher

Mr M Hodgkin - Subject Leader / Teacher

Mr A Bray - Teacher

Mr W Ward - Teacher

Mr M Brockett - Site Staff

Mr D White -  Site Staff

Mrs K Chandler - Teacher

Mrs A Goulbourne-Rennie - Subject Leader / Teacher

Mr P Barnsley - Assistant Headteacher / Teacher

Mr P Herbert - Chemistry Teacher

Dr A Jackson - Biology Teacher

Miss L Pepperdine - Teacher

Mr C Preston - Physics Teacher

Miss F Roberts - Chemistry Teacher

Mr C Willerton - Subject Leader

Ms E Winter  - Assistant Headteacher / Careers Lead / Teacher

Mr C Wood - Physics Teacher

 

Mr B Adams - Pastoral Manager

Mrs D Bils - Pastoral Support Worker

Mr M Blackman - Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Clarricoates - Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Hawken - Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Mitchell - Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Peall - Teaching Assistant

Mr J Ullyatt-Sands - Teaching Assistant

Miss G Mead - SEND Co-ordinator

TOP